?

Log in

[reposted post] Жесть утра

Бля, что может быть хуже, чем шесть утра в воскресенье?

Don't even take a breath
The air is cut with cyanide
In honor of the New Year

The press gives us cause to celebrate
The air raid sirens
Flood barbed wire skylines
With artificial night,
As we sleep to burn the red
From our bloodless eyes.
Tonight we're all time bombs on fault lines

Have we lost everything now?
Walking like each other's ghosts
Around these silent streets
The sedatives tell you everything is alright

Like calendars dying
At New Year's Eve parties
As we kiss hard on the lips
And swear this year
Will be better then the last
Jet Black - the ink that spells your name
Jet Black - The blood that's in your veins
Jet Black
We say, "How long can we take this chance not to celebrate?"

There's music playing
Though we dance to the beat
Of our own black hearts
And draw diagrams
Of suicide on each other's wrists
Then trace them with razorblades

Fire to flames
"Strike Match."

Burn these words from our lips
As 'The Dagger' screams
"Love is dead"
and it's a "newspaper tragedy,"

Have we lost what we love?
Have we said everything?

Does it change anything?
Stare at the clock
Avoid at all costs,
This emptiness.

Have we lost everything now?
Walking like each other's ghosts
Around these silent streets
the sedatives tell you everything is alright

Like calendars dying
at New Year's Eve parties
As we kiss hard on the lips
and swear this year
will be better then the last

Have we lost everything now?
Walking like each other's ghosts
Around these silent streets
The sedatives tell you everything is alright

Like calendars dying
at New Year's Eve parties
So we kiss hard on the lips
and we swear that this year… this year

Ten seconds left until midnight
nine chances to drown ourselves in black hair dye
eight faces turned away from the shock
seven windows and
six of them were locked
five stories falling
forever and ever
three cheers to the mirror
now there are two of us
can we have one last dance?

Jet Black - the ink that spells your name
Jet Black - The blood that's in your veins
Jet Black
We say, "How long can we take this chance not to celebrate?"

wannabe-мизатроп птсо

мне тут говорят, что нихуя не пишу, и это, например, да. ну ок, чо.

ненавижу бриться, это значится, раз. щетина сука колется к вечеру.

ебанулся, значится, два, на отличненько. по сравнению с «посонами в кочалке»™ чувствую себя попеременно то альфа-качком, то упырём-задротом, в зависимости от того, кого в этот раз больше - упырей-задротов, либо альфа-качков соответственно.

значится, три. не могу третий день как вырваться на jackass в кинцо. и дело даже не в «не с кем», просто есть одна тян «с кем» занята последние дни, и чего-то вот не получается. ББПЕ, посоны!

внезапно, значится, четыре, осознал, что _на самом деле_ такое работа-дом-работа. вставать в 6:30, в 8 быть на холмском, въёбывать до 17, пиздячить домой по пробкам, кушать, онанировать смотреть интернетик и спать.

а теперь традиционная мудрость от дядюшки Рукуса:
«не доверяйте эти новым ниггерам!», говорит нам с экрана дядя Рукус, и я не вижу никаких причин с ним не согласиться.

ZALGO, например! HE COMES!

Про секс-символов.

Точнее, про секс-символов безвозвратно проёбанного детства.
Читать дальше...Свернуть )

про концерт грегориана

такая музыка, как грегорианы и прочии энии, создана для того, чтобы под неё ебацца.
но так как ебацца в зале стесняюсь, то на концерт я не пошёл, да и ваще ебусь я под обычно под копрограйнд, ну или дэткор как минимум.